Style Avg ABV Avg IBU Avg SRM Recipe Count
Open Category Mead0.00.00.017
Belgian Specialty Ale0.00.00.0206
Fruit Beer0.00.00.0228
Spice, Herb & Vegetable Beer0.00.00.0249
Other Fruit Melomel0.00.00.021
Christmas & Winter Specialty S0.00.00.0139
Other Smoked Beer0.00.00.058
Wood-Aged Beer0.00.00.041
Specialty Beer0.00.00.0517
Dry Mead0.00.00.018
Braggot0.00.00.026
Metheglin0.00.00.016
Pyment (Grape Melomel)0.00.00.01
Cyser (Apple Melomel)0.00.00.06
Sweet Mead0.00.00.036
Semi-Sweet Mead0.00.00.05
Scottish Light 602.815.013.032
Berliner Weisse3.35.52.5109
Southern English Brown3.416.027.050
Standard & Ordinary Bitter3.530.09.0102
Light American Lager3.510.02.5134
Mild3.617.518.5182
Scottish Heavy 703.617.513.063
Special, Best & Premium Bitter4.232.510.5118
Scottish Export 804.422.513.098