Style Avg ABV Avg IBU Avg SRM Recipe Count
New England Cider10.00.00.05
Common Perry5.50.00.01
Specialty Beer0.00.00.0522
Dry Mead0.00.00.018
French Cider4.50.00.00
Semi-Sweet Mead0.00.00.05
English Cider7.50.00.016
Common Cider6.50.00.051
Open Category Mead0.00.00.017
Braggot0.00.00.028
Metheglin0.00.00.016
Pyment (Grape Melomel)0.00.00.01
Sweet Mead0.00.00.036
Wood-Aged Beer0.00.00.042
Other Smoked Beer0.00.00.058
Traditional Perry7.00.00.01
Other Specialty Cider & Perry8.50.00.014
Applewine10.50.00.030
Fruit Cider7.00.00.014
Belgian Specialty Ale0.00.00.0208
Fruit Beer0.00.00.0231
Spice, Herb & Vegetable Beer0.00.00.0253
Christmas & Winter Specialty S0.00.00.0142
Other Fruit Melomel0.00.00.021
Cyser (Apple Melomel)0.00.00.06