Style Avg ABV Avg IBU Avg SRM Recipe Count
French Cider4.50.00.00
Common Perry5.50.00.01
Pyment (Grape Melomel)0.00.00.01
Traditional Perry7.00.00.01
Semi-Sweet Mead0.00.00.05
New England Cider10.00.00.05
Cyser (Apple Melomel)0.00.00.06
Eisbock11.530.024.010
Fruit Cider7.00.00.014
Other Specialty Cider & Perry8.50.00.014
English Cider7.50.00.016
Metheglin0.00.00.016
Open Category Mead0.00.00.017
Dry Mead0.00.00.018
Classic Rauchbier5.425.017.018
Straight (Unblended) Lambic5.85.05.021
Other Fruit Melomel0.00.00.021
Dortmunder Export5.426.55.022
Northern German Altbier4.832.516.022
Flanders Brown Ale & Oud Bruin6.022.518.527
Gueuze6.55.05.027
Braggot0.00.00.029
Applewine10.50.00.030
Scottish Light 602.815.013.034
Sweet Mead0.00.00.036